Stay In Touch
Where to Play
Leaderboard
Join Our Email List
Join Our Email List
Email:
Sunday
Jun262016

heavy's sports grill-newnan

Heavy's sports grill and GPN invite you to play at our new venue in Newnan.

Starts Monday July 11th at 7:30p. First two weeks are double points.

Monday 7:00/7:30p

 Location: 10 The Boulevard, Newnan, GA 30263

Phone: 470-215-0149

Sunday
Jun052016

may tournament winners

 

 Congratulations to our May Tournament Winners

Points Leader - David Wilkinson

Top 10 - Mo Silva

Top 125

1st - Michael Summers

2nd - Randy Galloway

3rd  - John Fleisch

 

Monday
Apr042016

Wishing Well - Stockbridge moves deepstack to 2nd friday

Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday 7:30 games will be a guaranteed $50 free roll. Saturday game is a guaranteed $25 free roll

The 2nd  Friday of every month  will be a single Deepstack show and is 2x points.

Sign up 30 min prior to game time.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday - 3:30/4:00p-7:00/7:30p ($50 Free Roll)

 Saturday - 3:00/3:30p ($25 Free Roll) 

Sunday - 7:00/7:30p ($50 Free Roll) 

 Location: 1745 Hudson Bridge Rd., Stockbridge, GA 30281

Phone: (678) 272-8467

Monday
Nov022015

Magic City Grill - manchester

Magic City Grill in Manchester Ga. and GPN invite you to play poker on Tuesday at 7:00p and now on Thursdays beginning Oct 22nd.

Tues 6:30/7:00p

Thur 6:30/7:00p 

Location: 300 W. Main st. Manchester, Ga. 31816

Phone: 706-846-8010

Thursday
Oct012015

Half Shell Oyster Bar - Newnan/White Oak

Half Shell Oyster Bar & GPN invite you to play in Newnan. 

Tuesdays 6:30/7:00

Location: 1690 Highway 34E, Newnan, GA 30265
Phone: (770) 502-9911

Wednesday
Sep022015

The Zone - McDonough

The Zone and GPN invite you to play poker on Tuesday @ 7:30, Wednesday @ 10:30p and Sunday @ 3:30.

Tues 7:00/7:30p

Wed 10:00/10:30p

Sun 3:00/3:30p

Location: 1483 Hwy 20, McDonough, Ga.

Phone: 678-583-5550

Tuesday
Aug252015

Y-Knot Sports Bar - Peachtree City

If you bring a new player, get an extra $500 chip.

Thursday's 7:00/7:30
Friday's 7:00/7:30 10:00/10:30

The 4th Friday of every month will be a 10,000 chip stack tournament. (only one game, 2x points)

Location: 216 Northlake Dr, Peachtree City GA 30269

Phone: (770) 487-9111

Sunday
Aug092015

april tournament winners

 

 

Congratulaions to our April Tournament Winners:

Points leader - David Wilkinson

Top 10 - Robert Ames Sr

Top 125 - Jeff McDaniel

2nd place - Greg Evans

3rd place - Pat Robosky

  

 

Wednesday
Aug052015

march tournament winners

Congratulations to our March tournament winners

Points leader-Eugene Palmer

Top 10-Angie LeCroy

Top 125

1st place-Angie LeCroy

2nd place-Miles Lester

3rd place-Jonathan Rushin 

 

Tuesday
Aug042015

February Tournament-winners

 Congratulations to our February Tournament winners:

Points leader- Eugene Palmer

Top 10 - Rick McCaughey

Top 125

1st - Lori Hatchett

     2nd - Randy Galloway

      3rd - Rick McCaughey

4th  -  Jeff Strnad

 

Monday
Aug032015

Tournament of Champions Top Ten

The 2015 Tournament of Champions 

  1.  Dale Hatchett
  2.  Angie Omalley
  3.  Robert Ames Sr
  4.  David Wilkinson
  5.  Ron Dyak
  6.  Robert Ames Jr
  7.  Harry Osborne
  8.  Rick Coursey
  9.  Lisa Hantz
  10.  Bill Stevens

 

Saturday
Aug012015

January Tournament WINNERS

 

 Congatulations to our January Tournament Winners:

Points Leader - Eugene Palmer

Top Ten - Robert Ames Sr.

Top 125

1st Place-Jonathan Rushin

2nd - Carl Sutton

3rd - Lori Hatchett

4th - Karen Waite

 

Thursday
Jul302015

December Tournament winners

Congratulations to our December Winners

Points leader - Eugene Palmer

Top Ten - Yves Hardy

Top 125 

1st - David Wilkinson

2nd - Harry Osborne

3rd- Tom Conrad

 

Tuesday
Jul282015

November Monthly Tournament winners

 

Wishing Well - Stockbridge

Congratulations to our November winners

Points champion - Eugene Palmer

Top 10 winner - Lisa Hantz

Top 125 winner - Tesfagaber Petros

2nd place -Teresa Truitt

3rd place-Yves Hardy

 

 

Thursday
Jul022015

October Monthly Tournament  Winners

 Congratulations to Lisa Hantz for winning the Monthly Points Championship.

Congratulations to Greg Wallis for willing the Top 10 Tournament.

Congratulations to Prue Sutton for winning the Main Tournament. The top 5 were as follows:

1. Prue Sutton

2. Mike Nementh

3. Teresa Truitt

4. Jose Santana

5. Dylan Thompson